Privacy declaration

Permanent Beauty Hoofddorp (owner SOFTnaturals), located at Westerschelde 47 2134 VX Hoofddorp, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process

Permanent Beauty Hoofddorp processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process: - First and last name - Address details - Telephone number - E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@permanentemakeuphoofddorp.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

Permanent Beauty Hoofddorp processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Handling your payment - To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to perform our services - To deliver goods and services to you

How long we keep personal data

Permanent Beauty Hoofddorp does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Permanent Beauty Hoofddorp only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Permanent Beauty Hoofddorp only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Permanent Beauty Hoofddorp and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@permanentemakeuphoofddorp.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Permanent Beauty Hoofddorp would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Permanent Beauty Hoofddorp takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact info@permanentemakeuphoofddorp.nl

Winkelwagen
Scroll to Top